Most and Least Single Areas Around Tampa


Top places around 50 miles of Tampa with the most single people.

Place NamePercentage of people single Percentage of males singlePercentage of females single
St. Leo81.0278.6783.33
University72.1066.9676.13
Dade City North67.6968.1667.13
Hill 'n Dale65.4760.5469.40
Ridge Wood Heights64.5263.9665.01
Lealman63.3962.6064.16
Inwood62.9759.3265.88
Samoset62.3068.0954.75
Connerton61.6571.0445.32
West Lealman60.0659.9160.21
South Gate Ridge59.4159.8458.94
Crystal Lake59.3857.5060.92
South Pasadena59.2550.5965.73
South Bradenton59.2357.9260.48
Bear Creek58.9658.8259.12
Kenneth City58.4950.0864.29
Belleair Bluffs58.2356.7159.48
Memphis57.8554.8761.05
East Lake-Orient Park57.6957.5757.79
Greenbriar57.6854.3160.81

Top places around 50 miles of Tampa where least number of the people are single.

Place NamePercentage of people singlePercentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Heritage Pines18.6812.7124.05
Key Vista21.9822.5221.44
Longboat Key26.5119.6032.38
Tierra Verde27.2026.5027.91
Trinity30.8729.6032.10
Keystone31.0428.6733.31
Fish Hawk32.0331.7032.33
Indian Shores32.1931.3233.05
Hernando Beach32.2230.6933.68
Timber Pines32.4025.3738.38
Parrish32.5630.7034.30
Myakka City33.4633.1933.72
Fussels Corner33.9527.1139.77
Sugarmill Woods34.9731.2338.36
North Weeki Wachee35.3537.0333.55
Apollo Beach35.4536.5734.30
Belleair Beach35.8130.9140.25
Harbor Bluffs35.8124.9044
Lakeland Highlands35.9830.9640.38
Valrico36.1134.8737.30